FBST
Meet Schedule
2010-2011

FBST Coaching Staff reserves the right to make adjustments to the meet schedule,
please refer to this table frequently.
Date
Meet
Host
Qualifying
Times
Location
Entries
Results
October
 
 
 
 
 
 
15-17
PVS October Open
PM
None
Lee District
Entries
Results
30-31
Fall Gator Mini
Meet
AAC
None
Washington-Lee High
School
Entries
Results
November
 
 
 
 
 
 
5-7
PVS November
Open
FBST
None
Takoma
Entries
Results
14
York Friendship
Mini Meet
York
None
The Madeira School
Entries
Results
12-14
Minnesota Grand
Prix
TCSC
 
University of Minnesota
Entries
Results
20-21
Odd Ball Challenge
FAST
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
December
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-5
Christmas
Champs.
MSSC
No Faster Than
Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
9-12
Tom Dolan
Invitational
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
11-12
Reindeer Mini Meet
York
 
Providence
Entries
Results
January
 
 
 
 
 
 
8-9
New Years
Challenge
YORK
 
Washington & Lee HS
Entries
Results
15
Mini Dual  FBST vs
ASA
FBST
None
GW Rec Center
Entries
Results
22-23
PVS January Open
BWST
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
February
           
5-6
Fish Super Bowl
FISH
No Faster Than
Times
Spring Hill Rec Ctr
Entries
Results
18-20
PVS AG Champs.
FBST
No Faster Than
Times
Lee District
Entries
Results
March
 
 
 
 
 
 
10-13
PVS Junior
Champs.
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
10-13
PVS Short Course
Champs.
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
17-20
PVS 14&Under
JOs
MACH
Minimum Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
24-27
Eastern Zone
Southern
Sectional Meet
VSI
Minimum Times
Christianburg, VA
Entries
Results
April
           
1-3
March Madness in
April
YORK
 
Oak Marr
Entries
Results
8-10
Michigan Grand
Prix
CW
Minimum Times
University of Michigan
Entries
Results
9
Mini Dual  FBST vs
ASA
FBST
None
GW Rec Center
Entries
Results
30-1
Early Bird LC
Invitational
MSSC
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
May
           
27-29
VA State Champs
PM
Minimum Times
Oak Marr
Entries
Results
June
           
12
PVS LC
Senior/Age Group I
MACH
None
Lee District
Entries
Results
26
PVS LC
Senior/Age Group II
PM
None
Lee District
Entries
Results
July
           
14-17
PVS LC Jr.
Champs.
CUBU
Minimum Times
UMD
Entries
Results
14-17
PVS LC Sr.
Champs.
CUBU
Minimum Times
UMD
Entries
Results
21-24
PVS LC Age Group
Champs.
FBST
Minimum Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
August
           
4-7
Eastern Zones
Team
Pitt
Minimum Times
Pittsburgh
   
8-12
Speedo Jr.
Nationals
USA
Minimum Times
Palo Alto, CA
   
P.O. Box 6445, Alexandria, VA 22306     |     info@fbswim.org     |     703-627-4796