FBST
Meet Schedule
2009-2010

FBST Coaching Staff reserves the right to make adjustments to the meet schedule,
please refer to this table frequently.
Date
Meet
Host
Qualifying
Times
Location
Entries
Results
October
 
 
 
 
 
 
16-18
PVS October Open
PM
None
Mt Vernon
Entries
Results
31-Nov. 1
Fall Gator Mini
Meet
AAC
None
Wakefield High School
Entries
Results
November
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-8
PVS November
Open
FBST
None
Takoma
Entries
Results
15
York Friendship
Mini Meet
York
None
Providence
Entries
Results
21-22
Odd Ball Challenge
FAST
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
December
 
 
 
 
 
 
3-6
Tom Dolan
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
5-6
Reindeer Mini Meet
York
None
Providence
Entries
Results
4-6
Christmas
Champs.
MSSC
No Faster Than
Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
January
 
 
 
 
 
 
16-17
Polar Bear Mini
Meet
SDS
None
George Washington
ReCenter
Entries
Results
23-24
PVS January Open
FBST
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
February
           
6-7
Fish Qualifier
FISH
No Faster Than
Times
Spring Hill Rec Ctr
Entries
 
13-14
Winter Gator Mini
Meet
AAC
None
Wakefield High School
Entries
Results
19-21
PVS AG Champs.
FBST
No Faster Than
Times
Lee District
Entries
Results
27
FBST Mini-Dual vs.
ASA
FBST
None
George Washington
RecCenter
Entries
Results
March
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-6
Austin Grand Prix
 
 
University of Texas as
Austin
Entries
Results
4-7
PVS Junior
Champs.
RMSC
Minimum Times
MLK
Entries
Results
6-7
Last Chance FISH
Qualifier
FBST
No Faster Than
Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
11-14
PVS Senior
Champs.
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
18-21
PVS 14&Under
JOs
MACH
Minimum Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
April
           
16-18
Cherry Blossom
Meet
YORK
 
Oak Marr
Entries
Results
24
FBST Mini-Dual vs.
ASA
FBST
None
George Washingtion
ReCenter
Entries
Results
May
           
1-2
Early Bird LC
Invitational
MSSC
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
29-31
Virginia State LC
Champs
PM
Minimum Times
Oak Marr
Entries
Results
June
           
13
PVS LC Senior/AG
Group I
MACH
None
Lee District
Entries
Results
27
PVS LC
Senior/Age Group II
PM
None
Lee District
Entries
Results
July
           
15-18
PVS LC Senior
Champs
CUBU
Minimum Times
UMD
Entries
Results
15-18
PVS LC Junior
Champs
CUBU
 
UMD
Entries
Results
22-25
PVS LC Age Group
Champs
FBST
Minimum Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
August
           
5-8
Speedo Champs.
Eastern Zone
ECC/
STAR
Minimum Times
Buffalo, NY
   
9-13
Speedo Junior
National
USA
Swim
Minimum Times
Irvine, CA
   
P.O. Box 6445, Alexandria, VA 22306     |     info@fbswim.org     |     703-627-4796
Indoor Schedule
Masters Schedule
General
Team Records
Parents
FBST Travel Policies
Meets