FBST
Meet Schedule
2008-2009
Date
Meet
Host
Qualifying
Times
Location
Entries
Results
October
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-19
PVS October Open
PM
None
Lee District
Entries
Results
November
 
 
 
 
 
 
7-9
PVS November
Open
FBST
None
Takoma
Entries
Results
22-23
FAST Qualifier
FAST
None
Fairland
Entries
Results
December
 
 
 
 
 
 
4-7
Tom Dolan
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
5-7
Christmas
Champs.
MSSC
No Faster Than
Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
January
 
 
 
 
 
 
17-18
PVS January Open
MACH
None
PGS&LC
Entries
Results
24
FBST vs. AAC Mini
Dual
FBST
None
GW Rec. Ctr.
Entries
Results
February
           
20-22
PVS AG Champs.
FBST
No Faster Than
Times
Lee District
Entries
Results
March
 
 
 
 
 
 
6-8
PVS Junior
Champs.
RMSC
Minimum Times
MLK
Entries
Results
12-15
PVS Senior
Champs.
CUBU
Minimum Times
GMU
Entries
Results
19-22
PVS 14&Under
JOs
MACH
Minimum Times
PGS&LC
Entries
Results
26-29
PVS Eastern
Zones Southern
Sectional
TBA
 
TBA
 
 
27-29
March Madness
YORK
 
Oak Marr
Entries
Results
April
           
18 - 19
'BB' Spring Sprints
Tri Meet
SDS
 
South Run
Entries
Results
May
           
2
FBST vs ASA Mini
Dual
FBST
 
GW Rec Ctr
Program
Results
9
FBST Red & Black
Inter-Squad Meet
FBST
Entry Form
GW Rec Ctr
Score
Red:620
Black:620
Results
23-25
Virginia State LC
Champs
PM
Minimum Times
Oak Marr
Entries
Results
June
           
14
PVS Senior/Age
Group I
MACH
 
Lee District
Entries
Results
28
PVS Senior/Age
Group II
PM
 
Lee Distict
Entries
Results
July
           
16-19
PVS LC Senior
Champs
CUBU
Minimum Times
UMD
Entries
Results
16-19
PVS LC Junior
Champs
CUBU
Minimum Times
UMD
Entries
Results
23-26
PVS LC Age Group
Champs
FBST
Minimum Times
Fairland
Entries
Results
August
           
6-9
Speedo Champs
Series Eastern
Zone
ECC/
Star
Minimum Times
Buffalo, NY
   
10-14
Speedo Junior
Nationals
USS
Minimum Times
Federal Way,
WA
   
P.O. Box 6445, Alexandria, VA 22306     |     info@fbswim.org     |     703-627-4796
Indoor Schedule
Masters Schedule
General
Team Records
Parents
FBST Travel Policies
Meets